Archive

AWARDS 2018

  • Best Film

    "Becoming Who I Was"

    Direction: Chang-Yong Moon, Jin Jeon

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm

    "Fugazi"

    Laurent Michelet

  • Best Documentary

    "Tijuana Tales"

    Jean-Charles Hue

  • Best Videocreation

    "Perpetual confusion"

    Eline Meyer

  • Best Animation

    "Prychynna: The Story of Love"

    Andrii Shcherbak

AWARDS 2016

  • Best Film

    "Boxing for Freedom"

    Direction: Silvia Venegas y Juan Antonio Moreno

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm

    "Lucie"

    Ran Li

  • Best Documentary

    "The Weeping Tower"

    Jeannice Adriaansens

  • Best Videocreation

    "Circus Debere Berhan"

    Lukas Berger

  • Best Animation

    "Lucky"

    Kirsten & Ines Geisser

AWARDS 2015

  • Best Film

    "Gaariwala"

    Direction: Ashraf Shishir

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm

    "Joe is Dead"

    Lucía García-Lubén

  • Best Documentary

    "Pepín Bello, el hombre que nunca hizo nada"

    Álvaro Merino

  • Best Videocreation

    "Trozo a trozo"

    Miguel Peña Alsina

  • Best Animation

    "Castillo y el armado"

    Pedro Harres

AWARDS 2014

  • Best Film

    "Pechorin"

    Direction: Roman Khrushch

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm

    "French It Up"

    Sabrina B. Karine & Alice Vial

  • Best Documentary

    "Mediapocalypse"

    Gustavo Almenara, Emilien Cancet

  • Best Videocreation

    "Runtime error"

    Sandra Araújo

  • Best Animation

    "The untold & unseen"

    Ho Tak Lam

AWARDS 2013

  • Best Film

    "De jueves a domingo"

    Direction: Dominga Sotomayor

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm

    "Sunset Day"

    J.A Durán

  • Best Documentary

    "101"

    Luis Miñarro

  • Best Videocreation

    "Stardust"

    Mischa Rozema

  • Best Animation

    "Bajo la almohada"

    Isabel Herguera

AWARDS 2012

  • Best Film

    "Accidentes gloriosos"

    Direction: Mauro Andrizzi and Marcus Lindeen

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm 35mm

    "La manada"

    Mario Fernández Alonso

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm Digital

    "Decapoda Shock"

    Javier Chillón

  • Best Documentary

    "La Débil: RITE RITE"

    Andrés Duque

  • Best Videocreation

    "Mi lucha"

    María Cañas

  • Best Animation

    "Grand Prix"

    Anna Solanas and Marc Riba

  • Best Videoinstalation

    "Oxygen in The Secret Garden"

    Javier Largen

AWARDS 2011

  • Best Film

    "Todos vos sodés capitáns"

    Direction: Oliver Laxe

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm 35mm

    "Nena"

    María Florencia Álvarez

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm Digital

    "Lines"

    Daniel Chamorro

  • Best Documentary

    "Chinarro"

    Francisco España

  • Best Videocreation

    "Los mundos lisérgicos"

    Javier Cardenete

  • Best Animation

    "Corazón encharcado"

    Aitor Herrero

  • Best Videoinstalation

    "Breda"

    Mario Gutiérrez Cru

AWARDS 2010

  • Best Film

    "Amanecer en Asia"

    Direction: Dionisio Pérez Galindo

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm 35mm

    "5 recuerdos"

    Alejandra Márquez y Oriana Alcaine

  • Best Fiction Shortfilm Digital

    "El afilador"

    Jonathan Montañés

  • Best Documentary

    "Quiero ser una gacela"

    Ana Rodríguez Rosell

  • Best Videocreation

    "Sábado hawaiano"

    Patricio Carrogio

  • Best Animation

    "La niña que tenía una sola oreja"

    Álvaro León